Archive

2013 - 2014 Roster

2013 - 2014 Schedule

Day Date Opponent Place Time Result
Fri Dec. 20 Walpole Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  L  54-60
Mon Dec. 23 @ Wellesley Wellesley HS 11:00 AM  W 53-52
Sat Dec 28 vs. Burlington (IAABO Board 27 Tournament)
Malden Catholic HS
4:00 PM  W 71-62
Sun Dec. 29 vs. Madison Park (IAABO Board 27 Tournament) Malden Catholic HS 2:30/5:30PM  W 69-60
Fri Jan. 3 @ Needham Needham HS 6:30 PM  L 54-57 OT
Tues Jan. 7 @ Braintree Braintree HS 6:30 PM  W 60-56
Fri Jan. 10 Newton North Schluntz Gym 4:00 PM  W 60-48
Tues Jan. 14 @ Weymouth Weymouth HS 6:30 PM  W 70-53
Fri Jan. 17 Framingham Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  W 54-34
Tues Jan. 21 Natick Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  L 64-65
Sat Jan. 25 vs. Andover TD Garden 4:00 PM  L 48-57
Sun Jan. 26 Boston Latin Schluntz Gym 3:30 PM  W 71-47
Tues Jan. 28 Milton Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  W 52-49
Fri Jan. 31 Needham Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  L 33-50
Sun Feb. 2 Catholic Memorial Schluntz Gym 2:00 PM  L 68-81
Tues Feb. 4 Braintree Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  W 57-46
Fri Feb. 7 @ Newton North Newton North HS 4:00 PM  L 62-68
Tues Feb. 11 Weymouth Schluntz Gym 6:30 PM  W 62-50
Fri Feb. 14 @ Framingham Framingham HS 6:30 PM  W 55-38
Sun Feb 16 vs. Newton North (Comcast Tournament) Babson College 3:00  W 50-40
Mon Feb 17 vs. TBA (Comcast Tournament) Babson College TBA  L 76-79 2OT

2009-2010 Roster

Number
Name
Year
2
Dante Davis
Senior
10
Shaquille Brummett
Senior
11
Stephen O’Neal
Sophmore
12
Tre Woodson
Senior
13
Victor Berry
Senior
15
Donnell Dias
Senior
21
Eli Yannekis
Junior
25
Jacob Page
Senior
30
Bryson Rainey
Senior
31
Ben Notelovitz
Junior
32
Chris Andrew
Senior
33
Christian Perry
Senior
35
Drew Levey
Senior

2009-2010 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 11 Weymouth Schluntz 6:45 66-57 W
Dec. 15 Milton Schluntz 6:45 53-47 W
Dec. 18 Needham Needham 6:45 51-50 L
Dec. 21 Norwood Savage Center 6:45 54-37 W
Dec. 28 BABC Classic- Everett Chelsea 3:30 0-37 L
Dec. 29 BABC Holiday Classic Chelsea TBA 71-55 L
Jan. 5 Braintree Braintree 6:45 65-57 W
Jan. 8 Walpole Schluntz 6:45 68-53 W
Jan. 12 Newton North Schluntz 4:00 63-46 L
Jan. 15 Framingham Schluntz 5:15 65-56 W
Jan. 19 Weymouth Weymouth 6:45 61-58 L
Jan. 22 Wellesley Wellesley 6:45 66-60 L
Jan. 26 Needham Schluntz 6:45 55-47 W
Jan. 29 Natick Schluntz 6:45 50-44 W
Feb. 2 Braintree Schluntz 6:45 56-50 W
Feb. 5 Dedham Dedham 6:45 85-68 W
Feb. 9 Newton North Newton North 3:45 69-44 L
Feb. 11 Framingham Framingham 5:15 57-46 W
Feb. 14 Boston Latin Boston Latin 3:00 76-43 W
Feb. 16 Andover Andover 7:00 70-45 L

2008-2009 Roster

Number
Name
Position
Year
Height
2
Junior Camille
Guard
Senior
6’1″
3
Bryson Rayney
Guard
Junior
6’0″
5
Shaquille Brummett
Guard
Junior
5’11”
10
Eli Yannekis
Guard
Soph.
5’9″
12
*Noah Stern
Guard
Senior
5’10”
21
Jacob Page
Guard
Junior
6’2″
22
Sam McGuire
Forward
Senior
6’3″
23
Tre Woodson
Guard
Junior
5’11”
24
Drew Levey
Forward
Junior
6’4″
32
Chris Andrew
Forward
Junior
6’2″
33
Christian Perry
Center
Junior
6’3″
35
Dino Serbula
Center
Senior
6’6″
55
Dante Davis
Center
Junior
6’2″

2008-2009 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 12 Weymouth Weymouth 6:45 71-52 W
Dec. 16 Milton Milton 6:45 69-41 L
Jan. 8 Needham Schluntz 6:45 63-55 L
Dec. 23 Norwood Schluntz 6:30 61-47 W
Dec. 26 Durfee Durfee 3:15 79-59 L
Dec. 28 Camb. Ringe Camb. Ringe 3:15 54-53 W
Jan. 3 Boston Latin Schluntz 2:00 63-57 L
Jan. 6 Braintree Schluntz 6:45 48-41 L
Jan. 9 Walpole Walpole 6:45 62-53 L
Jan. 13 Newton North Newton North 4:00 68-43 L
Jan. 16 Framingham Framingham 6:45 75-62 W
Jan. 20 Weymouth Schluntz 6:45 55-48 W
Jan. 23 Wellesley Schluntz 6:45 58-50 W
Jan. 27 Needham Needham 6:45 55-47 W
Jan. 30 Natick Natick 6:45 58-48 W
Feb. 1 Andover Schluntz 2:30 63-52 L
Feb. 3 Braintree Braintree 6:45 74-53 W
Feb. 6 Dedham Schluntz 6:45 57-50 W
Feb. 10 Newton North Schluntz 3:45 63-53 W
Feb. 12 Framingham Schluntz 6:45 48-47 L
Feb. 15 Oliver Ames TBA 7:30 71-58 L
Feb. 16 Nauset/Dartmouth TBA 5/7:30 59-52 L

2007-2008 Roster

Number Name Position Year Height
00 Pete Zak (Captain) Center Senior 6’3″
1 Josh Kogan Guard Senior 5’10”
2 Junior Camille Guard Junior 6’0″
3 Tre Woodson Guard Soph. 5’10”
5 Jason Harris (Captain) Guard Senior 5’10”
10 Marcus Jones (Captain) Guard Senior 5’10”
11 Matt Shuman Forward Senior 6’0″
12 Noah Stern Guard Junior 5’9″
20 Dave Einhorn Guard Senior 5’11”
23 Jordan Rogers Forward Soph. 6’4″
24 Drew Levey Forward Soph. 6’4″
32 Kyle Hunt Forward Junior 6’0″
33 Po Grant Forward Senior 6’6″
34 Jose Oviedo Center Senior 6’4″
35 Dino Serbula Center Junior 6’5″
Head Coach: Mark Fiedor
Junior Varsity Coach: Robert ‘Rudy’ Rutherford
Freshmen Coach: Dave Ford
Assistant Coach: Patrick Joyce
Assistant Coach: Jerry Ettiene
Assistant Coach: Joel Klein

2007-2008 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 14 Newton North Newton North 4:00 50-64 L
Dec. 18 Weymouth Schluntz 6:45 64-36 W
Dec. 21 Milton Schluntz 6:45 58-45 W
Dec. 27 Holiday Tour Nauset HS 7:30 79-60 W
Dec. 28 Holiday Tour Nauset HS TBA 56-54 L
Jan. 4 Needham Needham 6:45 39-36 L
Jan. 8 Norwood Norwood 6:45 58-56 W
Jan. 11 Braintree Braintree 6:45 44-47 L
Jan. 15 Walpole Schluntz 6:45 66-55 W
Jan. 18 Framingham Schluntz 6:45 54-52 L
Jan. 22 Newton North Schluntz 3:45 60-50 L
Jan. 25 Weymouth Weymouth 6:45 81-66 L
Jan. 29 Wellesley Wellesley 6:00 63-30 W
Feb. 1 Needham Schluntz 6:45 59-46 W
Feb. 3 No. Camb. Catholic The Armory 1:30 63-59 L
Feb. 6 Natick Schluntz 6:45 48-44 W
Feb. 8 Braintree Schluntz 6:45 51-33 W
Feb. 12 Dedham Dedham 6:45 58-57 W
Feb. 14 Framingham Schluntz 6:45 44-42 W
Feb. 18 Andover Tourney TBA TBA 45-41 W
Feb. 20 Andover Tourney TBA TBA 36-33 W

2006 - 2007 Roster

Number Name Position Year Height
32 Max Kim Guard Senior 6’2″
2 Mitch Levey Guard Senior 6’3″
25 Alex Mackey Forward Senior 6’1″
33 Po Grant Forward Junior 6’4″
5 Jason Harris Guard Junior 5’11”
10 Marcus Jones Guard Junior 5’10”
21 Matt Shuman Forward Junior 6’1″
4 Brandon Woodson Forward Junior 6’0″
00 Peter Zak Center Junior 6’3″
20 David Einhorn Guard Junior 5’11”
23 Jaheem Allah Smith Guard Soph. 5’11”
24 Drew Levey Forward Freshman 6’4″
3 Christian Woodson Guard Freshman 5’10”
Head Coach: Mark Fiedor
Junior Varsity Coach: Robert ‘Rudy’ Rutherford
Freshmen Coach: Dave Ford
Assistant: Patrick Joyce

2006 - 2007 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 15 Newton North Schluntz 3:45 75-48 L
Dec. 19 Weymouth Weymouth 6:45 76-67 L
Dec. 21 Milton Milton 6:45 52-51 L
Dec. 29 NCC Schluntz 5:30 67-58 W
Jan. 5 Needham Schluntz 6:45 61-55 W
Jan. 9 Norwood Schluntz 6:45 62-36 W
Jan. 12 Braintree Schluntz 6:45 72-58 L
Jan. 16 Walpole Walpole 6:45 74-66 W
Jan. 19 Framingham Framingham 6:45 48-44 L
Jan. 23 Newton North Newton North 3:45 74-65 L
Jan. 26 Weymouth Schluntz 6:45 74-62 L
Jan. 29 Milford Milford 6:45 83-43 L
Jan. 30 Wellesley Schluntz 6:45 65-62 L
Feb. 2 Needham Needham 6:45 59-58 L
Feb. 6 Natick Natick 6:45 75-46 W
Feb. 9 Braintree Braintree 3:45 65-64 L
Feb. 13 Dedham Schluntz 6:45 59-51 W
Feb. 15 Framingham Schluntz 6:45 74-54 L
Feb. 17 Boston Latin Andover 1:30 73-51 L
Feb. 19 Andover/Malden Andover TBA 58-38 W

2005-2006 Roster

Number Name Position Year Height
2 Drew Harris Guard Senior 5’11”
3 Mitchell Levey Guard Junior 6’2″
4 V.J. Divine* Guard Senior 6’1″
5 Darren Martinez Guard Senior 5’11”
10 Marcus Jones Guard Soph. 5’9″
20 Dan Mercurio Guard Senior 5’11”
21 Julien Bezerra Guard Senior 5’10”
23 Leo Cornelius Forward Junior 6’0″
24 Alan Jones Forward Junior 6’3″
25 John Gioia Forward Senior 6’3″
32 Loius Dauphin Forward Senior 6’1″
34 Max Kim Forward Junior 6’2″
55 Brian Milstone Center Senior 6’4″
00 Mack Gillan Center Senior 6’5″
Head Coach: Mark Fiedor
Junior Varsity Coach: Robert ‘Rudy’ Rutherford
Freshmen Coach: Dave Ford
Assistant: Patrick Joyce
Assistant: Keith Lezama
Managers: Amy Zeng (Scorers Table)

2005-2006 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 18 Amherst Fitchburg St. 6:00 55-33 L
Dec. 20 Dedham Dedham 7:00 57-36 L
Dec. 22 Newton North Newton North 3:45 53-34 L
Dec. 27 Wilbur Cross Chelsea H.S.* 4:00 24-23 L
Dec. 28 CRL/BishopChevrous Chelsea H.S.* TBA 60-37 L
Jan. 3 Weymouth Schluntz 7:00 67-39 W
Jan. 6 Milton Schluntz 7:00 51-50 W
Jan. 10 Needham Needham 7:00 72-59 L
Jan. 13 Norwood Norwood 7:00 69-65 W
Tue. Jan. 17 Braintree Braintree 7:00 65-55 L
Fri. Jan. 20 Framingham Schluntz 7:00 49-48 W
Tue. Jan. 24 Walpole Schluntz 4:00 62-41 W
Jan. 27 Newton North Schluntz 3:45 50-37 L
Jan. 31 Weymouth Weymouth 7:00 76-65 W
Feb. 3 Wellesley Wellesley 7:00 47-42 L
Feb. 7 Needham Schluntz 7:00 63-41 W
Feb. 10 Natick Schluntz 7:00 69-65 L
Feb. 14 Braintree Schluntz 7:00 54-47 L
Feb. 16 Framingham Framingham 7:00 57-55 L
Feb. 21 New Bedford Schluntz 7:00

2004-2005 Roster

Number Name Position Year Height
10 Jonah Wexler Guard Senior 5’9″
11 Elliott Curtis* Guard Senior 5’11”
13 Nat Kosloff Forward Senior 6’1″
15 Darren Martinez Guard Junior 5’11”
20 Eric Fleming Guard Senior 6’1″
21 Gabe Hoguet* Guard Senior 6’3″
22 Ben Silk Forward Senior 6’2″
23 V.J. Divine Guard Junior 6’1″
24 Charles Key Forward Junior 6’2″
25 John Gioia Center/Forward Junior 6’3″
30 Max Kim Forward Soph. 6’2″
32 Louis Dauphin Forward Junior 6’2″
35 Brandon Haverberg Center Senior 6’4 1/2″
55 Brian Milstone Center Junior 6’4″
* Captains
Head Coach: Mark Fiedor
Junior Varsity Coach: Robert ‘Rudy’ Rutherford
Freshmen Coach: Dave Ford
Assistant: Patrick Joyce
Assistant: Keith Lezama
Managers: Amy Zeng (Scorers Table)

2004-2005 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Tip-off Score W/L
Dec. 17 Dedham Schluntz 6:30 69-54
Dec. 21 Newton N. Schluntz 3:45 57-54 L
Dec. 29 Boston Latin Chelsea H.S.* 1:30 55-51 W
Dec. 30 Charlestown Chelsea H.S.* 4:00 70-55
Jan. 4 Weymouth Weymouth 7:00 60-31 W
Jan. 7 Milton Milton 6:30 75-49 W
Jan. 11 Needham Schluntz 6:30 58-47 W
Jan. 14 Norwood Schluntz 6:30 58-53 W
Jan. 15 Commerce Springfield Coll.# 7:00 56-52 W
Jan. 31 Braintree Schluntz 4:00 67-49 W
Jan. 21 Framingham Framingham 6:30 56-49 W
Feb. 14 Walpole Walpole 3:45 71-42 W
Jan. 28 Newton N. Newton N. 3:45 73-58 L
Feb. 1 Weymouth Schluntz 6:30 52-33 W
Feb. 4 Wellesley Schluntz 6:30 67-56 W
Feb. 8 Needham Needham 6:30 48-35 W
Feb. 11 Natick Natick 6:30 72-63 W
Feb. 15 Braintree Braintree 6:30 49-43 L
Feb. 17 Framingham Schluntz 6:30 62-46 W
Feb. 21 New Bedford New Bedford 7:00 85-55 L
Mar. 2 Falmouth Falmouth 7:00 70-48 W
Mar. 5 Newton North Newton North 7:00 57-51 L